NewKiin Labs Report No. 4 · The cost of a demo on LinkedIn: 2026 benchmarks →
Kiin Labs stat70 APAC advertisers ยท 12 months to 30 Sep 2026
$46.66

LinkedIn ads in APAC: $12.52 a click, $46.66 CPM.

Quick answer: the LinkedIn cost per click in APAC is $12.52 per landing page click and $46.66 per thousand impressions on single image ads, at the median advertiser targeting Asia-Pacific. That is half the US and Canada CPM. On automatic bidding (maximum delivery) expect roughly double the cost per click: across the Kiin Labs panel it costs 103% more than a manual bid in the same account.

By Phil Ilic · Published 26 Oct 2026 · From Kiin Labs Report No. 5, How Much Do LinkedIn Ads Cost

LinkedIn single image CPM by region, median account: US and Canada $93.71, UK and Ireland $51.98, APAC $46.66, DACH $43.24, Nordics $30.24, Benelux $27.55, Middle East $26.47
Median account, campaigns targeting one region, single image, 10+ accounts per region, Audience Network excluded, 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sep 2026, USD at ECB rates.Download PNG ↓Download SVG ↓
RegionSingle image CPMCost per landing page clickCost per leadAll feed formats CPM
APAC$46.66 (51)$12.52 (40)$307 (17)$38.69 (70)
US & Canada$93.71 (343)$27.92 (292)$536 (111)$91.50 (422)
UK & Ireland$51.98 (101)$16.57 (81)$291 (30)$49.75 (136)
DACH$43.24 (116)$22.15 (89)$228 (44)$42.97 (141)
Nordics$30.24 (61)$11.84 (52)$296 (16)$30.48 (78)
Benelux$27.55 (84)$10.88 (65)$390 (15)$28.80 (119)
Middle East$26.47 (43)$6.74 (22)$69 (18)$25.23 (54)

Median advertiser account, accounts in brackets. Within APAC: Australia-only campaigns $54.46 CPM (16 accounts) and $27.92 per landing page click (10); India-only campaigns $10.90 CPM across feed formats (18). Singapore, Japan and other single APAC markets have fewer than 10 accounts and are withheld.

Cite this stat · free with a link

Kiin Labs (2026). LinkedIn ads targeting APAC cost $46.66 CPM and $12.52 per landing page click on single image at the median advertiser account (51 and 40 accounts), 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sep 2026. https://kiin.co/research/linkedin-ads-cost-apac

Embed this chart
What it means

LinkedIn CPC in APAC, and automatic bidding in APAC.

LinkedIn CPC in APAC, market by market

Australia clears close to the UK on CPM ($54.46) but one of the dearest landing page clicks in the panel ($27.92). India is the cheapest market measured, at $10.90 per thousand impressions across feed formats. Campaigns that target several APAC countries together paid $46.67 CPM and $18.55 per landing page click (34 and 29 accounts).

Why these differ from the country page

CPM by country uses single-country campaigns and the twelve months to 7 September 2026; this page groups campaigns by region and uses the twelve months to 30 September 2026, so the US and Canada figure includes Canada and North America-wide campaigns.

LinkedIn automatic bidding in APAC

Maximum delivery, LinkedIn's automatic bid, is the default on most objectives. Across the panel it costs 103% more per landing page click than a manual CPC bid in the same account and objective (102 pairs); there are too few APAC pairs to measure the region on its own. Start APAC campaigns on a manual bid near the low end of LinkedIn's suggested range.

What to do

Split APAC campaigns by price tier: Australia and New Zealand, Singapore and Hong Kong, India and South-East Asia. One budget shared across them flows to the cheapest impressions, which are rarely the buyers you want.

Where the number comes from

Kiin Labs Report No. 5 method on the newest twelve months: 1,000+ advertiser accounts and $65M+ of LinkedIn spend, LinkedIn Audience Network excluded, spend converted to US dollars per account from its own campaign currency at ECB rates.

FAQ

Questions about this number.

How much do LinkedIn ads cost in APAC?

$46.66 per thousand impressions and $12.52 per landing page click on single image ads at the median advertiser account targeting Asia-Pacific, across 51 and 40 accounts in the twelve months to 30 September 2026. Cost per lead was $307 (17 accounts).

What is the LinkedIn cost per click in APAC?

$12.52 per landing page click on single image at the median account, against $27.92 in the US and Canada and $16.57 in the UK and Ireland. LinkedIn's default CPC counts every click and reads much lower.

How much do LinkedIn ads cost in Australia?

Australia-only campaigns paid $54.46 CPM on single image (16 accounts) and $27.92 per landing page click (10 accounts) at the median account.

Should I use LinkedIn automatic bidding in APAC?

No. In the same account and objective, maximum delivery (automatic bidding) cost 103% more per landing page click than a manual CPC bid across the Kiin Labs panel (Report No. 5). Bid manually in APAC too.

Free30 minutes · no pitch deck · yours to keep

Book a call. Leave with data no other agency can give you.

01

Your benchmark

Your CPM, CTR, CPC, CPL and cost per demo, next to advertisers buying your audience. From $65M+ of real LinkedIn spend.

BEST 25%MEDIANWORST 25%
02

Your business case

What LinkedIn should cost for your market, and the pipeline range your budget can realistically buy.

03

Your first three fixes

The changes that would move your numbers most, ranked by how much spend each one touches.

Most agenciesCompare you with their own client list
LinkedInCompares you with everyone, in every industry
KiinCompares you with the advertisers targeting your buyers
Book a call →

Running LinkedIn already? We'll bring your benchmark. New to it? We'll build the business case from your ACV and audience.

Not ready to talk? Benchmark your LinkedIn Ads free →